Address

165 West 5100 South
Washington Terrace, UT 84405

 

Phone Numbers

Main Office - 801-452-4600
Attendence - 801-452-4603
Counseling - 801-452-4615
Interprete Español - 801-452-4614

 

Muster Banner new

These students are being recognized as demonstrating exemplary conduct and performance in the traditions of a true Minuteman in 2018-2019

 Click to Month October
November December
January February
March April


October 2018

October2018MMMb 

Monica Luevano - Business   Lucas Saten - English
Star Castanon  - Family & Consumer Sciences Raynin Parker - Fine Arts
Paige Redlin - Foreign Language Dee Robbins - Mathematics
Ali Strong - Health Matthew Ludlow - Physical Education
Jayden Rivera  - Resource/English Michelle Castillo - Science
Ben Kinch  - Social Studies

November 2018

November2018LWSup

Jayden Rivera -  Business Ashley Skeen - English
Alejandro Toledo -Family & Consumer Sciences Megan Christiansen -  Fine Arts
Brenna Hansen  -  Mathematics
Logan Harrop -  Health Adam Thomas -  Physical Education
Raistlin Clifton -  Resource Miwa Brown - Science
McKenzie Clark-  Social Studies Matthew Caudill - Technology & Engineering
Top 

December 2018

December 2018


Cara Wade - Business Sadie Rasmussen - English
Samantha Holmes - Fine Arts Quincie Parker - Foreign Language
Leslie Tejeda Molina - Health Brissa Saucedo  - Mathematics
Samuel Centini - Physical Education Draven Ricards  - Resource/Math
Mariely Dominguez - Science Nathalie Quintanilla  - Social Studies
Logan Coy - Technology & Engineering
 

  January 2018

January

Josee Weight - Business Wade Penhorwood  - English
Hugo Gutierrez - Family & Consumer Sciences Chase Hulet - Fine Arts
Michael Casey Nelson Jr. - Foreign Language Kaylee Patten - Health
Cole Goodrich - Mathematics Jaycee Gaskins - Physical Education
Elle Nielson - Science Riley CampSocial Studies
Rheanna Rossiter - Resource/Reading Marchello Gallegos - Fine Arts
Top 

February 2018  

February

Bailey Ballard  - Administration Michelle Castillo & Patience Smith -  English
Izaiah Garcia- Family & Consumer Sciences Olivia Herndon - Fine Arts
Sierra Smith - Foreign Language Jaxon Howell - Health
Jordan Clegg - Mathematics Joseph Beckstead - Physical Education
Nicolas Ingram -  Science
Ally Gaskins  - Social Studies
Alexis Nieves - Resource/Math Kaleb Inwood - Technology & Engineering

 

March 2018

March2018re  

Justin Gross - Business Dillion Hill - English
Klaire Weight  -  Family & Consumer Sciences Marelyn Hernandez - Fine Arts
Amy Vazquez  - Foreign Language Hope Preston  - Health
Quincie Parker  - Mathematics Hayden Morris - Physical Education
Sammantha Collins  Resource/Reading Taryn Rasmussen  - Science
Angelica Rios  - Social Studies Gael Romero - Technology & Engineering

  Top


april 2018

April2018

Lydia Lee  - English Josephine Skocki - Family & Consumer Sciences
Braxton Olsen - Fine Arts Maddie Peer - Foreign Language
Jasmin Ricketts - Health Logan Harvey - Mathematics
Makayla Presher Physical Education Andrea Weight  - Resource/English
Collin Reynolds - Science Stella Martinez - Social Studies

  Top

Subcategories