Address

165 West 5100 South
Washington Terrace, UT 84405

 

Phone Numbers

Main Office - 801-452-4600
Attendence - 801-452-4603
Counseling - 801-452-4615
Interprete Español - 801-452-4614

 

Muster Banner new

These students are being recognized as demonstrating exemplary conduct and performance in the traditions of a true Minuteman in 2017-2018

 Click to Month October
November December
January February
March April


October 2017 

October

Allison Lopez - Business   Rhett Thorngren - English
Skyler Eskelsen  - Family & Consumer Sciences Kambria Bird - Fine Arts
Jarod Moss- Foreign Language Britnee Harrop - Mathematics
Brynley Christensen - Health Maurice Simpson - Physical Education
Michael Ceja  - Resource/English Allison Bird - Science
Brenna Hansen  - Social Studies

November 2017

November


Tyler Jackson -  Business Brian Radle- English
Lily Combs Family & Consumer Sciences Abby Wright -  Fine Arts
Thatcher Eames  Foreign Language Isaac Staten  -  Mathematics
Jerry Clark -  Health Violet Vernon -  Physical Education
Angelina Lucas -  Resource/Math Marvin Martinez Estrada - Science
Annie Crookston-  Social Studies Kiera Draayer - Technology & Engineering
Top 

December 2017

December


Heitahi Kaufusi - English Kolbe Perez - Fine Arts
Habiba Kaviira - Foreign Language Alayna Ohlin-  Health
Abby Taylor - Mathematics Michael Reed - Physical Education
Kalani Ahina  - Business Adriana Penaloza  - Science
Cezar Adame -  Resource/English  
Eric Perez - Social Studies Josh Hansen - Technology & Engineering
 

  January 2018

January

Josee Weight - Business Wade Penhorwood  - English
Hugo Gutierrez - Family & Consumer Sciences Chase Hulet - Fine Arts
Michael Casey Nelson Jr. - Foreign Language Kaylee Patten - Health
Cole Goodrich - Mathematics Jaycee Gaskins - Physical Education
Elle Nielson - Science Riley CampSocial Studies
Rheanna Rossiter - Resource/Reading Marchello Gallegos - Fine Arts
Top 

February 2018  

February

Bailey Ballard  - Administration Michelle Castillo & Patience Smith -  English
Izaiah Garcia- Family & Consumer Sciences Olivia Herndon - Fine Arts
Sierra Smith - Foreign Language Jaxon Howell - Health
Jordan Clegg - Mathematics Joseph Beckstead - Physical Education
Nicolas Ingram -  Science
Ally Gaskins  - Social Studies
Alexis Nieves - Resource/Math Kaleb Inwood - Technology & Engineering

 

March 2018

March2018re  

Justin Gross - Business Dillion Hill - English
Klaire Weight  -  Family & Consumer Sciences Marelyn Hernandez - Fine Arts
Amy Vazquez  - Foreign Language Hope Preston  - Health
Quincie Parker  - Mathematics Hayden Morris - Physical Education
Sammantha Collins  Resource/Reading Taryn Rasmussen  - Science
Angelica Rios  - Social Studies Gael Romero - Technology & Engineering

  Top


april 2018

April2018

Lydia Lee  - English Josephine Skocki - Family & Consumer Sciences
Braxton Olsen - Fine Arts Maddie Peer - Foreign Language
Jasmin Ricketts - Health Logan Harvey - Mathematics
Makayla Presher Physical Education Andrea Weight  - Resource/English
Collin Reynolds - Science Stella Martinez - Social Studies

  Top

Subcategories

© 2018 TH Bell Junior High. All Rights Reserved.