Address

165 West 5100 South
Washington Terrace, UT 84405

 

Phone Numbers

Main Office - 801-452-4600
Attendence - 801-452-4603
Counseling - 801-452-4615
Interprete Español - 801-452-4614

 

Muster Banner new

These students are being recognized as demonstrating exemplary conduct and performance in the traditions of a true Minuteman in 2019-2020

 Click to Month October
November December
January February
March April


October 2019

Trinity Martinez - Business   Caleb Lejune - English
Kali Tanner  - Family & Consumer Sciences Holden Heath - Fine Arts
Jake Henstra- Foreign Language Brenna Hansen - Mathematics
Shelby Salazar - Health Olivia McIntire - Physical Education
Cody Brockman - Resource/Reading Nickolas Birchum - Science
Brynlee Gardiner  - Social Studies


November 2019

Jayden  -  Business Ashley  - English
Alejandro Toledo -  Family & Consumer Sciences Megan  -  Fine Arts
Brenna   -  Mathematics
Logan  -  Health Adam  -  Physical Education
Raistlin  -  Resource Miwa  - Science
McKenzie-  Social Studies Matthew  - Technology & Engineering
Top 

December 2018

December 2018


Cara Wade - Business Sadie Rasmussen - English
Samantha Holmes - Fine Arts Quincie Parker - Foreign Language
Leslie Tejeda Molina - Health Brissa Saucedo  - Mathematics
Samuel Centini - Physical Education Draven Ricards  - Resource/Math
Mariely Dominguez - Science Nathalie Quintanilla  - Social Studies
Logan Coy - Technology & Engineering
 

  January 2019

January2019

Coby Salazar - English Kimberly Mendoza - Family & Consumer Sciences
Stephanie Maldonado - Fine Arts Julian Hernandez - Foreign Language
Jordan McAfee - Health Austin Henstra - Mathematics
Jessabell Patrick - Physical Education Eliza Waters  - Science
Lincoln HendersonSocial Studies Josephine Skocki - Resource/English
Top 

February 2019 

MMM February 2019

Anna Morgan  - English Keirsten Madison -  Family & Consumer Science
Aiden Constable - Fine Arts Habiba Kaviira - Foreign Language
Khia Lee - Health Aspen Wardle - Mathematics
Thatcher Eames - Physical Education Isaac Staten - Science
Kora Bancroft -  Social Studies
Sterling Martin  - Resource/English

 

March 2019

Muster March2019  

Natalie Wilson - Business Jordan Pirlet - English
Ivery English  -  Family & Consumer Sciences Rylan Sears - Fine Arts
Kamya Jones  - Foreign Language Brooklyn Schmidt  - Health
Corina Membrina  - Latinos in Action  Jeffrey Anderson  - Mathematics
Jay Evans - Physical Education Trinity Martinez  - Social Studies
Hannah Folker - Technology & Engineering  

  Top


april 2019

MusterApril2019

Jacob Viers  - English Jorge Cisneros  - English
Airamina Carlile - Family & Consumer Sciences Gavin Hulet - Fine Arts
Kelly McDaniel - Foreign Language Brysan Hendricks - Mathematics
Stephanie England Physical Education Kyler WelchPhysical Education
Clane CornabyPhysical Education Chris Anderson - Science
Estrella Castanon - Social Studies

  Top